Coverart for item
The Resource Programming languages and systems : 22nd European Symposium on Programming, ESOP 2013, held as part of the European Joint Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, ETAPS 2013, Rome, Italy, March 16-24, 2013. Proceedings, Matthias Felleisen, Philippa Gardner (eds.), (electronic book)

Programming languages and systems : 22nd European Symposium on Programming, ESOP 2013, held as part of the European Joint Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, ETAPS 2013, Rome, Italy, March 16-24, 2013. Proceedings, Matthias Felleisen, Philippa Gardner (eds.), (electronic book)

Label
Programming languages and systems : 22nd European Symposium on Programming, ESOP 2013, held as part of the European Joint Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, ETAPS 2013, Rome, Italy, March 16-24, 2013. Proceedings
Title
Programming languages and systems
Title remainder
22nd European Symposium on Programming, ESOP 2013, held as part of the European Joint Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, ETAPS 2013, Rome, Italy, March 16-24, 2013. Proceedings
Statement of responsibility
Matthias Felleisen, Philippa Gardner (eds.)
Title variation
  • ESOP 2013
  • ETAPS 2013
Creator
Contributor
Subject
Genre
Language
eng
Member of
Cataloging source
GW5XE
Dewey number
005.1
Index
index present
LC call number
QA76.6
LC item number
.E97 2013
Literary form
non fiction
http://bibfra.me/vocab/lite/meetingDate
2013
http://bibfra.me/vocab/lite/meetingName
European Symposium on Programming
Nature of contents
dictionaries
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorDate
2013
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorName
  • Felleisen, Matthias
  • Gardner, Philippa
  • ETAPS
Series statement
  • Lecture notes in computer science,
  • LNCS sublibrary. SL 2, Programming and software engineering
Series volume
7792
http://library.link/vocab/subjectName
  • Computer programming
  • Programming languages (Electronic computers)
Label
Programming languages and systems : 22nd European Symposium on Programming, ESOP 2013, held as part of the European Joint Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, ETAPS 2013, Rome, Italy, March 16-24, 2013. Proceedings, Matthias Felleisen, Philippa Gardner (eds.), (electronic book)
Instantiates
Publication
Note
  • International conference proceedings
  • Includes indexes
Antecedent source
unknown
Color
multicolored
Contents
  • Arthur Charguéraud
  • Language Constructs for Non-Well-Founded Computation
  • Jean-Baptiste Jeannin, Dexter Kozen, Alexandra Silva
  • Session II:
  • Programming Tools.
  • Laziness by Need
  • Stephen Chang
  • FliPpr: A Prettier Invertible Printing System
  • Kazutaka Matsuda, Meng Wang
  • Slicing-Based Trace Analysis of Rewriting Logic Specifications with i Julienne
  • Invited Talk.
  • María Alpuente, Demis Ballis, Francisco Frechina, Julia Sapiña
  • Why3 -- Where Programs Meet Provers
  • Jean-Christophe Filliâtre, Andrei Paskevich --
  • Distributed Electronic Rights in JavaScript
  • Mark S. Miller, Tom Van Cutsem, Bill Tulloh
  • Session I:
  • Programming Techniques.
  • The Compiler Forest
  • Mihai Budiu, Joel Galenson, Gordon D. Plotkin
  • Pretty-Big-Step Semantics
  • Ribbon Proofs for Separation Logic
  • John Wickerson, Mike Dodds, Matthew Parkinson
  • Session IV:
  • Gradual Typing.
  • Abstract Refinement Types
  • Niki Vazou, Patrick M. Rondon, Ranjit Jhala
  • Constraining Delimited Control with Contracts
  • Asumu Takikawa, T. Stephen Strickland, Sam Tobin-Hochstadt
  • Session V:
  • Shared-Memory Concurrency and Verification.
  • Session III:
  • Verifying Concurrent Memory Reclamation Algorithms with Grace
  • Alexey Gotsman, Noam Rinetzky, Hongseok Yang
  • Interleaving and Lock-Step Semantics for Analysis and Verification of GPU Kernels
  • Peter Collingbourne, Alastair F. Donaldson, Jeroen Ketema, Shaz Qadeer
  • Verifying Concurrent Programs against Sequential Specifications
  • Ahmed Bouajjani, Michael Emmi, Constantin Enea, Jad Hamza --
  • Separation Logic.
  • Compositional Invariant Checking for Overlaid and Nested Linked Lists
  • Constantin Enea, Vlad Saveluc, Mihaela Sighireanu
  • A Discipline for Program Verification Based on Backpointers and Its Use in Observational Disjointness
  • Ioannis T. Kassios, Eleftherios Kritikos
  • Modular Reasoning about Separation of Concurrent Data Structures
  • Kasper Svendsen, Lars Birkedal, Matthew Parkinson
  • Concurrent Flexible Reversibility
  • Ivan Lanese, Michael Lienhardt, Claudio Antares Mezzina, Alan Schmitt
  • Session VII: Taming Concurrency.
  • Structural Lock Correlation with Ownership Types
  • Yi Lu, John Potter, Jingling Xue
  • Taming Confusion for Modeling and Implementing Probabilistic Concurrent Systems
  • Joost-Peter Katoen, Doron Peled
  • Session VIII: Model Checking and Verification.
  • Model-Checking Higher-Order Programs with Recursive Types
  • Naoki Kobayashi, Atsushi Igarashi
  • Session VI:
  • Counterexample-Guided Precondition Inference
  • Mohamed Nassim Seghir, Daniel Kroening
  • Information Reuse for Multi-goal Reachability Analyses
  • Dirk Beyer, Andreas Holzer, Michael Tautschnig, Helmut Veith --
  • Process Calculi.
  • On Distributability in Process Calculi
  • Kirstin Peters, Uwe Nestmann, Ursula Goltz
  • Behavioral Polymorphism and Parametricity in Session-Based Communication
  • Luís Caires, Jorge A. Pérez, Frank Pfenning, Bernardo Toninho
  • Higher-Order Processes, Functions, and Sessions: A Monadic Integration
  • Bernardo Toninho, Luis Caires, Frank Pfenning
  • GADTs Meet Subtyping
  • Gabriel Scherer, Didier Rémy
  • A Data Driven Approach for Algebraic Loop Invariants
  • Rahul Sharma, Saurabh Gupta, Bharath Hariharan, Alex Aiken, Percy Liang, Aditya V. Nori
  • Automatic Type Inference for Amortised Heap-Space Analysis
  • Martin Hofmann, Dulma Rodriguez
  • Session IX: Weak-Memory Concurrency and Verification.
  • Quarantining Weakness
  • Radha Jagadeesan, Gustavo Petri, Corin Pitcher, James Riely
  • Software Verification for Weak Memory via Program Transformation
  • Jade Alglave, Daniel Kroening, Vincent Nimal, Michael Tautschnig
  • Checking and Enforcing Robustness against TSO
  • Ahmed Bouajjani, Egor Derevenetc, Roland Meyer
  • Session X: Types, Inference, and Analysis.
Control code
SPR828913419
Dimensions
unknown
Extent
1 online resource.
File format
unknown
Form of item
online
Isbn
9783642370359
Level of compression
unknown
Quality assurance targets
not applicable
Reformatting quality
unknown
Reproduction note
Electronic resource.
Sound
unknown sound
Specific material designation
remote
Label
Programming languages and systems : 22nd European Symposium on Programming, ESOP 2013, held as part of the European Joint Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, ETAPS 2013, Rome, Italy, March 16-24, 2013. Proceedings, Matthias Felleisen, Philippa Gardner (eds.), (electronic book)
Publication
Note
  • International conference proceedings
  • Includes indexes
Antecedent source
unknown
Color
multicolored
Contents
  • Arthur Charguéraud
  • Language Constructs for Non-Well-Founded Computation
  • Jean-Baptiste Jeannin, Dexter Kozen, Alexandra Silva
  • Session II:
  • Programming Tools.
  • Laziness by Need
  • Stephen Chang
  • FliPpr: A Prettier Invertible Printing System
  • Kazutaka Matsuda, Meng Wang
  • Slicing-Based Trace Analysis of Rewriting Logic Specifications with i Julienne
  • Invited Talk.
  • María Alpuente, Demis Ballis, Francisco Frechina, Julia Sapiña
  • Why3 -- Where Programs Meet Provers
  • Jean-Christophe Filliâtre, Andrei Paskevich --
  • Distributed Electronic Rights in JavaScript
  • Mark S. Miller, Tom Van Cutsem, Bill Tulloh
  • Session I:
  • Programming Techniques.
  • The Compiler Forest
  • Mihai Budiu, Joel Galenson, Gordon D. Plotkin
  • Pretty-Big-Step Semantics
  • Ribbon Proofs for Separation Logic
  • John Wickerson, Mike Dodds, Matthew Parkinson
  • Session IV:
  • Gradual Typing.
  • Abstract Refinement Types
  • Niki Vazou, Patrick M. Rondon, Ranjit Jhala
  • Constraining Delimited Control with Contracts
  • Asumu Takikawa, T. Stephen Strickland, Sam Tobin-Hochstadt
  • Session V:
  • Shared-Memory Concurrency and Verification.
  • Session III:
  • Verifying Concurrent Memory Reclamation Algorithms with Grace
  • Alexey Gotsman, Noam Rinetzky, Hongseok Yang
  • Interleaving and Lock-Step Semantics for Analysis and Verification of GPU Kernels
  • Peter Collingbourne, Alastair F. Donaldson, Jeroen Ketema, Shaz Qadeer
  • Verifying Concurrent Programs against Sequential Specifications
  • Ahmed Bouajjani, Michael Emmi, Constantin Enea, Jad Hamza --
  • Separation Logic.
  • Compositional Invariant Checking for Overlaid and Nested Linked Lists
  • Constantin Enea, Vlad Saveluc, Mihaela Sighireanu
  • A Discipline for Program Verification Based on Backpointers and Its Use in Observational Disjointness
  • Ioannis T. Kassios, Eleftherios Kritikos
  • Modular Reasoning about Separation of Concurrent Data Structures
  • Kasper Svendsen, Lars Birkedal, Matthew Parkinson
  • Concurrent Flexible Reversibility
  • Ivan Lanese, Michael Lienhardt, Claudio Antares Mezzina, Alan Schmitt
  • Session VII: Taming Concurrency.
  • Structural Lock Correlation with Ownership Types
  • Yi Lu, John Potter, Jingling Xue
  • Taming Confusion for Modeling and Implementing Probabilistic Concurrent Systems
  • Joost-Peter Katoen, Doron Peled
  • Session VIII: Model Checking and Verification.
  • Model-Checking Higher-Order Programs with Recursive Types
  • Naoki Kobayashi, Atsushi Igarashi
  • Session VI:
  • Counterexample-Guided Precondition Inference
  • Mohamed Nassim Seghir, Daniel Kroening
  • Information Reuse for Multi-goal Reachability Analyses
  • Dirk Beyer, Andreas Holzer, Michael Tautschnig, Helmut Veith --
  • Process Calculi.
  • On Distributability in Process Calculi
  • Kirstin Peters, Uwe Nestmann, Ursula Goltz
  • Behavioral Polymorphism and Parametricity in Session-Based Communication
  • Luís Caires, Jorge A. Pérez, Frank Pfenning, Bernardo Toninho
  • Higher-Order Processes, Functions, and Sessions: A Monadic Integration
  • Bernardo Toninho, Luis Caires, Frank Pfenning
  • GADTs Meet Subtyping
  • Gabriel Scherer, Didier Rémy
  • A Data Driven Approach for Algebraic Loop Invariants
  • Rahul Sharma, Saurabh Gupta, Bharath Hariharan, Alex Aiken, Percy Liang, Aditya V. Nori
  • Automatic Type Inference for Amortised Heap-Space Analysis
  • Martin Hofmann, Dulma Rodriguez
  • Session IX: Weak-Memory Concurrency and Verification.
  • Quarantining Weakness
  • Radha Jagadeesan, Gustavo Petri, Corin Pitcher, James Riely
  • Software Verification for Weak Memory via Program Transformation
  • Jade Alglave, Daniel Kroening, Vincent Nimal, Michael Tautschnig
  • Checking and Enforcing Robustness against TSO
  • Ahmed Bouajjani, Egor Derevenetc, Roland Meyer
  • Session X: Types, Inference, and Analysis.
Control code
SPR828913419
Dimensions
unknown
Extent
1 online resource.
File format
unknown
Form of item
online
Isbn
9783642370359
Level of compression
unknown
Quality assurance targets
not applicable
Reformatting quality
unknown
Reproduction note
Electronic resource.
Sound
unknown sound
Specific material designation
remote

Library Locations

Processing Feedback ...